Administration

NAME Contact Numbers
Thanthri
Brahmasri PudumanaSreedharan Namboodiri,Pudumana illam,Ambalapuzha, Kerala : 09447411022
Temple Priests
Chief Priest:Shri Rishikesan Namboothiri
: 011-26164588
Other Priests:Shri Vasudevan Potti, Sreekumar.P :: 011-26197535, 9911049005
Temple Administrative Staff
Shri Sajeevan,  Shri Jayakumar :: 9821840338, 9891366753
Temple Address
Ayyappa Sewa Samithi (Regd.)
Ayyappa TempleAyyappa Mandir Marg,
Sector-2, R.K. Puram,New Delhi- 110022
Phone: 011-26171962, 26191129
Visit: www.ayyappatempledelhi.org
e-mail: ayyappa.rkp@gmail.com: info@ayyappatempledelhi.org
List of Managing Committee Members 2016-17
Name Office Phone Number
SHRI V. SUBRAMANIAM President 9810961535
SHRI K. K. SUKUMARAN Vice-President 9810878017
SHRI. MANNIL KRISHNAN Vice-President 9811769900
SHRI B. G. MENON Secretary 9810048262
SHRI K. K. SRINIVASAN Joint Secretary 8860382504
SHRI K. G. NAIR Treasurer 9560436868
SHRI. M.V. BALAKRISHNAN Internal Auditor 9811035587
SHRI T. N. SIVARAMAKRISHNAN Internal Auditor 27152951
SHRI VIJAYAN PULIAMPETT Member 9810625377
DR. SRI KUMAR SRIDHARAN Member 9810112286
SHRI C. RAJAGOPALAN Member 9810007142
SHRI C. ACHUTHAN KUTTY Member 9810002934
DR. ARAVIND PANDALAI Member 9811066919
SHRI. BABU PANICKER Member 9899911011
SHRI. K. GOPINATHAN Member 9810137405
SHRI.P. M. MURALIDHARAN Member 9560508180
SHRI T.R. RAMACHANDRAN Member 9810002934
SHRI NARAYANAN NAIR. S Member 9891470065
SHRI RAVEENDRA RAJAN Member 9910379637
SHRI VIJAYAN K. NAIR Member 9810291894
SHRI P. P. RAMACHANDRAN Member 9871034735
SHRI GOPAKUMAR K Member 9868941617
SHRI LAKASHMI NARAYANAN Member 9971622902
SHRI N. G. PILLAI PANEL MEMBER 9810060286
SHRI P. BALACHANDRA MENON PANEL MEMBER 9810132726